Home » Home » Contact Us, Join Us, Constitution & Privacy Policy

Contact Us, Join Us, Constitution & Privacy Policy

When you complete the form below, please fill in the comment box and let us know what your enquiry is about and if you wish to be signed up to our mailing list to receive future communication.

Further down on this page you will also find a membership form to complete so you can join us.

    Contact Details:

    E: info@rylstonecfc.com

    P: 0429 989 744

    Facebook: www.facebook.com/rylstonecfc/

    Twitter: @NoCoalRylstone

    Instagram: Rylstonecfc

    JOIN US – MEMBERSHIP FORM

    Membership form

    COMMITTEE NOMINATION FORM

    Committee Nomination form

    CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD & READ OUR CONSTITUTION

    PRIVACY POLICY

    RRCFC PRIVACY POLICY 2021

    The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Rylstone Region Coal Free Community (RRCFC) and our website www.rylstonecfc.com

    Rylstone Region Coal Free Community is committed to ensuring that we manage your personal information with due care along with providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Rylstone Region Coal Free Community is bound by The Australian Privacy Principles (or APPs) which are the cornerstone of the privacy protection framework in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). They apply to any organisation or agency the Privacy Act covers.

    There are 13 Australian Privacy Principles and they govern standards, rights and obligations around:

    COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    The RRCFC website can be accessed and viewed without you providing personal information, however, if you would like access to future RRCFC member information or features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. We ask for contact details such as, email, postcode or state when signing up on our site, online or in-person events which we’ll use to send you updates. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the link at the bottom of all emails or by emailing info@rylstonecfc.com

    SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. RRCFC will takereasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

    USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    When each visitor reaches our website and/or our online events, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change going forward and will adhere to our updated practices.

    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    RRCFC reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

    ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. RRCFC reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

    CONTACTING US

    Rylstone Region Coal Free Community welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via email: info@rylstonecfc.com or you can call us on 0429 989 744